Hurling

Kilkenny and Carlow fixtures for 2018 Camogie Championships revealed

The games begin in June of next year

The fixtures for the 2018 All Ireland Senior, Intermediate and Premier Junior Championships have been announced.

In the Senior Championship, Kilkenny are in Group One with Clare, Galway, Limerick and Waterford.

Kilkennys opener is against Limerick away on the weekend of the 9th and 10th of June.

In the Intermediate Championship, Carlow are in Group One with Cork, Derry, Down, Laois and Wexford and Kilkenny are in Group Two with Antrim, Kildare, Galway, Tipperary and Westmeath.

Kilkennys opening game is on the weekend of the 16th and 17th of June at home to Antrim while Carlow get their campaign underway away to Cork.

Senior Championship

Group 1
Clare, Galway, Kilkenny, Limerick, Waterford

Group 2
Cork, Dublin, Meath, Offaly, Tipperary, Wexford

Games to be played on Sat/Sun
Playoffs: 28/29 Aug
Q/F: Bank Monday 6th Aug
Q/F Replay: 12/13 Aug
S/F: Sat 18th Aug
S/F Replay: 25/26 Aug
Final: 9th September
Final Replay: 23rd September

Weekend 9/10 June
Round 1
G1 Galway v Clare
G1 Limerick v Kilkenny
G2 Dublin v Offaly
G2 Tipperary v Meath
G2 Cork v Wexford

Weekend 16/17 June
Round 2
G1 Galway v Waterford
G1 Clare v Limerick 2

Weekend 23/24 June
Round 3
G2 Cork v Dublin
G2 Offaly v Meath
G2 Wexford v Tipperary

Weekend 30th June – 1st July
Round 4
G1 Waterford v Kilkenny
G1 Limerick v Galway

Weekend 7/8 July
Round 5
G2 Meath v Dublin
G2 Tipperary v Cork
G2 Offaly v Wexford

Weekend 14/15 July
Round 6
G1 Kilkenny v Clare
G1 Waterford v Limerick
G2 Wexford v Dublin
G2 Meath v Cork
G2 Tipperary v Offaly

Weekend 21/22nd July
Round 7
G1 Kilkenny v Galway
G1 Clare v Waterford
G2 Cork v Offaly
G2 Wexford v Meath
G2 Dublin v Tipperary

Intermediate Championship

Group 1
Carlow, Cork, Derry, Down, Laois, Wexford

Group 2
Antrim, Kildare, Kilkenny, Galway, Tipperary Westmeath

Games to be played on Sat/Sun
Playoffs: 11/12 th Aug
S/F: 18 th Aug
S/F Replay: 25/26 Aug
Final: 9th September
Final Replay: 23rd September 3

Weekend 16/17 June
Round 1
G1 Cork v Carlow
G1 Down v Derry
G1 Wexford v Laois
G2 Kilkenny v Antrim
G2 Westmeath v Kildare
G2 Galway v Tipperary

Weekend 23/24 June
Round 2
G1 Carlow v Down
G1 Derry v Wexford
G1 Cork v Laois

Weekend 30 June – 1st July
Round 3
G2 Antrim v Galway
G2 Kildare v Kilkenny
G2 Tipperary v Westmeath

Weekend 7/8 July
Round 4
G1 Derry v Cork
G1 Laois v Carlow
G1 Wexford v Down
G2 Kildare v Galway
G2 Tipperary v Antrim
G2 Westmeath v Kilkenny

Weekend 14/15 July
Round 5
G1 Down v Cork
G1 Laois v Derry
G1 Carlow v Wexford

Weekend 21/22 July
Round 6
G2 Galway v Westmeath
G2 Antrim v Kildare
G2 Kilkenny v Tipperary

Weekend 4/5 Aug
Round 7
G1 Cork v Wexford
G1 Derry v Carlow
G1 Laois v Down
G2 Galway v Kilkenny
G2 Kildare v Tipperary
G2 Westmeath v Antrim 4

Premier Junior Championship

Playoffs: 11/12 th Aug
S/F: 18 th Aug
S/F Replay: 25/26 Aug
Final: 9th September
Final Replay: 23rd September

Weekend 14/15 July
Round 1
G1 Kerry v Clare
G1 Limerick v Offaly
G2 Dublin v Armagh

Weekend 21/22 July
Round 2
G1 Offaly v Clare
G1 Kerry v Limerick
G2 Roscommon v Dublin

Weekend 4/5 Aug
Round 3
G1 Clare v Limerick
G1 Offaly v Kerry
G2 Armagh v Roscommon

Close